Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 7/410cc SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade 2008/2009 9 1 Tea Tree Gully Henley High School
2 7/406dec SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade 2017/2018 6 1 Adelaide University Henley Grange Memorial Oval
3 4/403cc SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade 2010/2011 2 1 Port Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval
4 6/396dec SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2018/2019 7 1 Adelaide Glandore Oval
5 5/385cc SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade 2012/2013 12 1 Port Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval
6 381 SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2017/2018 4 1 Sturt Price Memorial Oval
7 3/367dec SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade 2015/2016 1 1 Adelaide Park 23
8 8/366cc SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade 2008/2009 3 1 Prospect Henley High School
9 366 SACA PC:Under 16 White 2011/2012 2 1 Southern District O�Sullivans Beach Rec Ground No 1
10 362 SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade 2009/2010 10 1 Glenelg Park 25 No 1

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 23 SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 2017/2018 2 1 Kensington Ford Oval
2 31 SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 2018/2019 1 1 Sturt Unley Oval
3 31 SACA PC:Under 16 White 2012/2013 9 1 Sturt AA Bailey Recreation Ground
4 32 SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade 2011/2012 6 1 Adelaide Park 23
5 33 SACA PC:Statewide Under 14 Cup 2010/2011 3 1 Country Black Gordon Brown (Upper Oval)
6 36 WSJCA:WSJCA: U11 Blue 2016/2017 8 1 Woodville Rechabites Findon High School
7 38 WSJCA:WSJCA: U13 White 2016/2017 6 1 Fulham Black Lockleys North Primary School
8 38 WSJCA:Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association: U13 2012/2013 7 1 Port Districts Largs Reserve
9 38 SACA PC:Under 16 Red 2017/2018 6 1 Kensington Gleneagles Reserve
10 38 SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade 2011/2012 3 1 Southern District Christies Beach HS East 1

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 4/408dec SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2015/2016 2 1 Adelaide University University Oval No 1
2 370 SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2018/2019 12 1 Woodville Henley Grange Memorial Oval
3 364 SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2008/2009 5 1 Woodville Henley Grange Memorial Oval
4 5/362dec SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2014/2015 6 1 Northern Districts Henley Grange Memorial Oval
5 4/355cc SACA PC:Under 14 White 2015/2016 8 1 Adelaide Meier Oval - Immanuel College
6 6/353dec SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2018/2019 10 1 Sturt Henley Grange Memorial Oval
7 7/345dec SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2015/2016 9 1 Glenelg Henley Grange Memorial Oval
8 339 SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade 2017/2018 5 1 Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval
9 7/339cc SACA PC:Under 14 White 2014/2015 11 1 Kensington West Beach Primary School
10 339 SACA PC:Under 16 Red 2009/2010 2 1 Kensington Grange Primary School

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 12 SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 2012/2013 6 1 Sturt AA Bailey Recreation Ground
2 15 SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 2016/2017 11 1 Southern District AA Bailey Recreation Ground
3 16 SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 2012/2013 9 1 East Torrens Campbelltown Oval
4 16 SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 2012/2013 4 1 Southern District Christies Beach HS East 1
5 20 SACA PC:Under 14 White 2011/2012 9 1 Woodville Lockleys North Primary School
6 20 SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade 2014/2015 2 1 Sturt Unley Oval
7 22 WSJCA:Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association: U13 2014/2015 3 1 Port Districts Largs Reserve
8 25 SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 2012/2013 4 1 Kensington Helen Black (Lower Oval)
9 25 SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 2014/2015 9 1 Northern Districts Salisbury Oval
10 26 WSJCA:WSJCA: U13 White 2011/2012 4 1 Flinders Park Flinders Park Reserve No. 1


Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 12 3 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Woodville Rechabite
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 13 10 Feb 19
Flinders Park   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 6 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 7 17 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 10 3 Feb 19
Northern Districts   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: GF 16 Feb 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 3 3 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 4 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   drew   Glenelg
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 5 17 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide University
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Port Adelaide   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 15 9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 16 16 Feb 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   def by   West Torrens

Events

2019 Young Eagles Academy and Ray Sutton Trials
The West Torrens District Cricket Club welcomes school students in years 4...